Estimated Value: $499,490 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10140 Mount View Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $523,623, approximately $585 per square foot. 10140 Mount View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Mecham Deborah A and Mecham Debra A
Bought by
Mecham Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Mecham George F and Mecham Betty J
Bought by
Mecham George F and Mecham Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecham Deborah A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mecham George F | -- | Salt Lake Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $435,600 | $126,100 | $309,500 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $417,600 | $120,300 | $297,300 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $407,000 | $114,400 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $418,700 | $112,100 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $317,100 | $86,800 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $285,300 | $86,800 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $264,800 | $81,900 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $234,200 | $81,900 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $223,700 | $81,900 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $215,000 | $81,900 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $195,400 | $79,400 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $187,400 | $77,000 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map