RENTED APR 14, 2026

10167 Bluestone Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977

Estimated Value: $721,000 - $878,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Be the first to live in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought-after Stone Point Community in Spring Valley. This two-story home has been completely updated with brand-new features throughout, offering a fresh and modern living experience. From brand-new floors to a sleek, upgraded kitchen with all-new appliances, everything has been designed for comfort and style. The bathrooms have been fully remodeled with luxury finishes, and the interior has been freshly painted in neutral tones to complement any decor. The landscaped yard with turf provides a low-maintenance, eco-friendly outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. This home boasts vaulted ceilings, a cozy family room with a gas fireplace, central air conditioning, and forced heat for year-round comfort. The fenced backyard and patio offer privacy and space for outdoor living. Conveniently located on a peaceful cul-de-sac with beautiful mountain and lake views, this home is move-in ready and perfect for anyone seeking a fresh start in a gorgeous, modern space.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Laura Valente

The Agency License #02110152 Listed on: 03/11/2026

The Agency

Last Renter's Agent

Laura Valente

The Agency License #02110152 Listed on: 03/11/2026

The Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/11/26

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room, Exercise Room, Pool, Sauna
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 992064
  • Subdivision Name: RANCHO SAN DIEGO
  • Living Area: 1900.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-15T00:07:53Z
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • ExclusiveUseYard: Yes
  • FullAddress: 10167 Bluestone Court
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community/Common
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: None Known
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Diubaldi Michael and Loncarich Miki T
Bought by
Trapp Michelle
Current Estimated Value
$791,757

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,038
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,719

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Diubaldi Michael
Bought by
Diubaldi Michael and Diubaldi Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Diubaldi Michael
Bought by
Diubaldi Michael and Loncarich Miki T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Diubaldi Rocco A
Bought by
Diubaldi Rocco Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Diubaldi Rocco A Trust 05-10-95 and Anthony Rocco
Bought by
Diubaldi Rocco A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,300
Interest Rate
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Diubaldi Rocco
Bought by
Diubaldi Rocco Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trapp Michelle -- None Listed On Document
Diubaldi Michael -- None Listed On Document
Diubaldi Michael -- None Listed On Document
Diubaldi Michael -- None Listed On Document
Diubaldi Rocco Anthony -- None Available
Diubaldi Rocco A -- Gateway Title Company
Diubaldi Rocco Anthony -- --
-- $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trapp Michelle $240,000
Previous Owner Diubaldi Rocco A $155,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented $4,500 -5.3% --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $4,750 +5.6% --
01/25/2025 01/25/25 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Price Changed $4,500 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Price Changed $4,800 +6.7% $3 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Rent $4,500 -- --
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,756 $356,494 $97,893 $258,601
2024 $4,756 $349,505 $95,974 $253,531
2023 $4,607 $342,653 $94,093 $248,560
2022 $4,530 $335,936 $92,249 $243,687
2021 $4,487 $329,350 $90,441 $238,909
2020 $4,309 $325,974 $89,514 $236,460
2019 $4,245 $319,583 $87,759 $231,824
2018 $4,118 $313,318 $86,039 $227,279
2017 $4,021 $307,175 $84,352 $222,823
2016 $3,873 $301,153 $82,699 $218,454
2015 $3,842 $296,630 $81,457 $215,173
2014 $3,773 $290,821 $79,862 $210,959
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260005721

San Diego MLS

APN: 580-200-30

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.