10168 W Glendon Cir Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10168 W Glendon Cir, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $779,503, approximately $623 per square foot. 10168 W Glendon Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Pitula Michael L
Bought by
Pitula Serena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,050
Outstanding Balance
$407,675
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Ryan Mary C
Bought by
Ryan Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Reschan Mary C
Bought by
Reschan Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Reschan James T and Reschan Mary C
Bought by
Reschan Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Reschan Mary C and Wylie Mary C
Bought by
Reschan James T and Reschan Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Markowski Walter Adam and Markowski Mary Catherine
Bought by
Reschan Mary C and Reschan James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitula Serena | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pitula Serena | $499,000 | First American Title | |
| Ryan Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Reschan Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Reschan Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Reschan James T | -- | California Coast Title | |
| Reschan Mary C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitula Serena | $474,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Reschan James T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,658 | $567,770 | $227,321 | $340,449 |
| 2024 | $6,658 | $556,638 | $222,864 | $333,774 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $545,725 | $218,495 | $327,230 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $535,025 | $214,211 | $320,814 |
| 2021 | $6,317 | $524,535 | $210,011 | $314,524 |
| 2020 | $6,238 | $519,157 | $207,858 | $311,299 |
| 2019 | $6,017 | $508,979 | $203,783 | $305,196 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $181,866 | $72,815 | $109,051 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $178,301 | $71,388 | $106,913 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $174,806 | $69,989 | $104,817 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $172,181 | $68,938 | $103,243 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $168,809 | $67,588 | $101,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map