1017 3rd Ave SE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $176,510
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 3rd Ave SE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $166,878, approximately $178 per square foot. 1017 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Rpm Investments Llc
Bought by
Omalley Anicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,964
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Anicia | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omalley Anicia | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,356 | $147,700 | $22,400 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $147,900 | $21,100 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $129,500 | $29,400 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $112,400 | $25,600 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $103,900 | $23,700 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $98,900 | $22,700 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $92,800 | $20,400 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $92,800 | $20,400 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $91,700 | $19,300 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,700 | $18,900 | $67,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,900 | $12,936 | $49,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map