1017 Anderson St Durham, NC 27705
Duke Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Anderson St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $564,798, approximately $280 per square foot. 1017 Anderson St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Murray Ladarrell E and Murray Deborah A
Bought by
Rowell Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,170
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$428,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowell Andrew C | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowell Andrew C | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $536,635 | $348,800 | $187,835 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $269,168 | $51,000 | $218,168 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $269,168 | $51,000 | $218,168 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $269,168 | $51,000 | $218,168 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $269,168 | $51,000 | $218,168 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $269,168 | $51,000 | $218,168 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $269,168 | $51,000 | $218,168 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $232,328 | $47,812 | $184,516 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $232,328 | $47,812 | $184,516 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $232,328 | $47,812 | $184,516 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $185,709 | $34,290 | $151,419 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $185,709 | $34,290 | $151,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map