1017 Apple Ave Greenfield, CA 93927
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Apple Ave, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $493,938, approximately $430 per square foot. 1017 Apple Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mary Chapa Academy, Vista Verde Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Lorenza
Bought by
Lorenza Martinez Family Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Inocencio and Martinez Lorenza R
Bought by
Martinez Inocencio and Martinez Lorenza R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,665
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Inocencio and Martinez Lorenza R
Bought by
Martinez Inocencio and Martinez Lorenza R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,368
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenza Martinez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Inocencio | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martinez Inocencio | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Inocencio | $114,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Inocencio | $84,368 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $86,782 | $18,223 | $68,559 |
| 2024 | $250 | $85,081 | $17,866 | $67,215 |
| 2023 | $249 | $83,414 | $17,516 | $65,898 |
| 2022 | $237 | $81,779 | $17,173 | $64,606 |
| 2021 | $236 | $80,177 | $16,837 | $63,340 |
| 2020 | $228 | $79,356 | $16,665 | $62,691 |
| 2019 | $228 | $77,801 | $16,339 | $61,462 |
| 2018 | $227 | $76,276 | $16,019 | $60,257 |
| 2017 | $117 | $74,781 | $15,705 | $59,076 |
| 2016 | $114 | $73,316 | $15,398 | $57,918 |
| 2015 | $112 | $72,216 | $15,167 | $57,049 |
| 2014 | $107 | $70,802 | $14,870 | $55,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map