1017 Aquaduct Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Aquaduct Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $654,379, approximately $286 per square foot. 1017 Aquaduct Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Seelaender Roger
Bought by
Madden Mark and Madden Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$119,997
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Uhl James
Bought by
Seelaender Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Mark | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Seelaender Roger | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madden Mark | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Seelaender Roger | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $520,101 | $110,400 | $409,701 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $512,901 | $103,200 | $409,701 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $329,405 | $66,600 | $262,805 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $329,405 | $66,600 | $262,805 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $329,405 | $66,600 | $262,805 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $329,405 | $66,600 | $262,805 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $294,996 | $70,000 | $224,996 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $220,621 | $70,000 | $150,621 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $220,621 | $70,000 | $150,621 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $220,621 | $70,000 | $150,621 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $244,889 | $72,000 | $172,889 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $244,889 | $72,000 | $172,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map