1017 Aviator Ct Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Aviator Ct, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $1,261,474, approximately $794 per square foot. 1017 Aviator Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Vine Hill Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Puljiz Thomas and Eller Puljiz Gillian Kim
Bought by
Moorhead Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Monterey Bay Inc
Bought by
Puljiz Thomas and Eller Puljiz Gillian Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorhead Craig | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moorhead Craig | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Puljiz Thomas | $262,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moorhead Craig | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Puljiz Thomas | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Moorhead Craig | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $509,511 | $274,351 | $235,160 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $489,726 | $263,697 | $226,029 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $480,124 | $258,527 | $221,597 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $470,710 | $253,458 | $217,252 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $465,883 | $250,859 | $215,024 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $456,748 | $245,940 | $210,808 |
| 2018 | $5,664 | $447,793 | $241,118 | $206,675 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $439,011 | $236,389 | $202,622 |
| 2016 | $5,332 | $430,403 | $231,754 | $198,649 |
| 2015 | $5,329 | $423,938 | $228,273 | $195,665 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $415,633 | $223,801 | $191,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map