1017 Beaver Rd Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $382,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Beaver Rd, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $338,668, approximately $157 per square foot. 1017 Beaver Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Munford Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Allen Raymond A
Bought by
Allen Juanita H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1981
Bought by
Gillihan Melvin T and Gillihan Lisa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Juanita H | -- | -- | |
| Gillihan Melvin T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillihan Melvin T | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $84,650 | $8,125 | $76,525 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $84,650 | $8,125 | $76,525 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $84,650 | $8,125 | $76,525 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $60,200 | $5,975 | $54,225 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $60,200 | $5,975 | $54,225 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $60,200 | $5,975 | $54,225 |
| 2019 | $998 | $41,225 | $6,000 | $35,225 |
| 2018 | $998 | $41,225 | $6,000 | $35,225 |
| 2017 | $986 | $40,725 | $6,000 | $34,725 |
| 2016 | $986 | $40,725 | $6,000 | $34,725 |
| 2015 | $984 | $40,725 | $6,000 | $34,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,712 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map