1017 Bentley Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,702 - $413,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Bentley Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $400,426, approximately $221 per square foot. 1017 Bentley Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Mckee Paul
Bought by
Paul D Mckee Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Zindel Keith A and Zindel Susan K
Bought by
Mckee Paul and Mckee Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul D Mckee Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckee Paul | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckee Paul | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,956 | $114,397 | $20,082 | $94,315 |
| 2023 | $7,235 | $103,790 | $18,220 | $85,570 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $91,960 | $16,930 | $75,030 |
| 2021 | $6,844 | $87,300 | $16,070 | $71,230 |
| 2020 | $6,661 | $84,680 | $15,590 | $69,090 |
| 2019 | $6,549 | $81,650 | $15,030 | $66,620 |
| 2018 | $6,897 | $78,130 | $14,380 | $63,750 |
| 2017 | $6,696 | $75,020 | $13,810 | $61,210 |
| 2016 | $6,562 | $71,660 | $13,190 | $58,470 |
| 2015 | $6,542 | $67,840 | $12,490 | $55,350 |
| 2014 | $6,082 | $66,120 | $12,170 | $53,950 |
| 2013 | $7,301 | $67,700 | $12,460 | $55,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map