1017 Boichot Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Boichot Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $283,391, approximately $196 per square foot. 1017 Boichot Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Ovenhouse Sheila A and Ovenhouse Robert A
Bought by
Ovenhouse Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Overhouse Robert A and Overhouse Olga Z
Bought by
Ovenhouse Robert A and Ovenhouse Olga Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ovenhouse Sheila A | -- | None Available | |
| Ovenhouse Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $136,100 | $22,000 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $25 | $126,700 | $20,600 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $100,500 | $18,300 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $88,900 | $16,400 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $81,400 | $15,400 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $78,200 | $15,000 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $76,000 | $14,300 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $72,100 | $13,500 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map