15573 Brook Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15573 Brook Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $206,718, approximately $237 per square foot. 15573 Brook Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $95,200 | $21,700 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $88,600 | $20,300 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $74,300 | $18,000 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $70,300 | $17,400 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $67,000 | $16,400 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $63,600 | $15,400 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $54,700 | $15,800 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $51,600 | $14,400 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $47,600 | $13,600 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map