1017 Chapel Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $228,049, approximately $184 per square foot. 1017 Chapel Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Frank Laina M and Phillips Laina M
Bought by
Phillips Joseph S and Phillips Laina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,314
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Kalinosky Bruce R
Bought by
Frank Laina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Joseph S | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Laina M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Joseph S | $110,500 | |
| Closed | Frank Laina M | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $90,850 | $19,650 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $90,850 | $19,650 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $24,600 | $5,550 | $19,050 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $24,600 | $5,550 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $24,600 | $5,550 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $24,600 | $5,550 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $24,600 | $5,550 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $24,600 | $5,550 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $24,600 | $5,550 | $19,050 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $24,600 | $5,550 | $19,050 |
| 2015 | $546 | $24,600 | $5,550 | $19,050 |
| 2014 | $546 | $24,600 | $5,550 | $19,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map