1017 Crook St Grafton, OH 44044
Estimated Value: $294,418 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Crook St, Grafton, OH 44044 and is currently estimated at $347,855, approximately $194 per square foot. 1017 Crook St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview East Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,306 | $86,835 | $19,695 | $67,141 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $65,548 | $14,879 | $50,670 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $65,548 | $14,879 | $50,670 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $65,548 | $14,879 | $50,670 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $52,280 | $11,870 | $40,410 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $52,280 | $11,870 | $40,410 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $52,280 | $11,870 | $40,410 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $50,870 | $9,870 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $50,870 | $9,870 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $50,870 | $9,870 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $48,910 | $9,490 | $39,420 |
| 2013 | $2,282 | $48,910 | $9,490 | $39,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map