15340 Chamberlain Rd Grafton, OH 44044
Estimated Value: $427,178 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15340 Chamberlain Rd, Grafton, OH 44044 and is currently estimated at $488,295, approximately $164 per square foot. 15340 Chamberlain Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview East Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Tumbas Gary D and Tumbas Joan
Bought by
Tumbas Mark D and Tumbas David D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tumbas Mark D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,377 | $128,226 | $24,514 | $103,712 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $98,623 | $18,354 | $80,269 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $98,623 | $18,354 | $80,269 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $98,623 | $18,354 | $80,269 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $82,600 | $15,370 | $67,230 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $82,600 | $15,370 | $67,230 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $82,600 | $15,370 | $67,230 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $78,360 | $15,950 | $62,410 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $78,360 | $15,950 | $62,410 |
| 2015 | $4,664 | $79,780 | $15,950 | $63,830 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $76,720 | $15,340 | $61,380 |
| 2013 | $4,562 | $76,720 | $15,340 | $61,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map