1017 E Division St Springfield, IL 62702
Pillsbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Division St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently priced at $58,000, approximately $61 per square foot. 1017 E Division St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Enos Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $397 | $4,430 | $522 | $3,908 |
| 2021 | $651 | $7,227 | $850 | $6,377 |
| 2020 | $638 | $7,238 | $851 | $6,387 |
| 2019 | $626 | $7,213 | $848 | $6,365 |
| 2018 | $677 | $8,009 | $844 | $7,165 |
| 2017 | $663 | $7,905 | $833 | $7,072 |
| 2016 | $650 | $7,790 | $821 | $6,969 |
| 2015 | $643 | $7,697 | $811 | $6,886 |
| 2014 | $688 | $7,648 | $806 | $6,842 |
| 2013 | $672 | $8,296 | $806 | $7,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map