1017 E Fairview St Unit 1019 Allentown, PA 18109
Rittersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,073 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Fairview St Unit 1019, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $314,018, approximately $295 per square foot. 1017 E Fairview St Unit 1019 is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Mosser Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Andrews Thomas J
Bought by
Beck Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,667
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1967
Bought by
Andrews Thomas W and Andrews Jacqueline B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Michael A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Thomas W | $1,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Michael A | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,043 | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2025 | $4,005 | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $115,300 | $92,000 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,300 | $23,300 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map