1017 E Gambrell St Fort Worth, TX 76115
Southland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Gambrell St, Fort Worth, TX 76115 and is currently estimated at $174,898, approximately $183 per square foot. 1017 E Gambrell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Carter Park Elementary School, O.D. Wyatt High School, and Trinity Basin Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Cogburn-Cole Patricia A and Cogburn Patricia A
Bought by
Camarillo Jaime Rodriguez and Carreon Francisca Vargas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,665
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarillo Jaime Rodriguez | -- | Allegiance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camarillo Jaime Rodriguez | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $100,000 | $21,600 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $168,683 | $21,600 | $147,083 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $165,757 | $21,600 | $144,157 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $117,325 | $13,000 | $104,325 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $94,354 | $13,000 | $81,354 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $87,988 | $13,000 | $74,988 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $89,003 | $13,000 | $76,003 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $70,463 | $13,000 | $57,463 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $70,950 | $13,000 | $57,950 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $67,774 | $13,000 | $54,774 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $45,600 | $13,500 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $45,600 | $13,500 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map