1017 Egrets Landing Dr Jacksonville, FL 32257
Sunbeam NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,828/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Open Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- Atlantic Coast High School Rated A-
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Breakfast Bar
About This Home
Lot #14. This Luna floorplan delivers the functionality, comfort, and versatility today's buyers want. Perfect as a starter home, investment, or for downsizing, it's located in a fast-growing neighborhood just 10 minutes from downtown Jacksonville. The open-concept first floor connects the kitchen, dining area, and Great Room in one spacious layout that flows to the back patio. The kitchen features quartz countertops, Whirlpool appliances, and a flush breakfast bar. Upstairs, the owner's suite is tucked away at the back for privacy, with a hallway separating it from two additional bedrooms. The owner's bath includes quartz countertops and a walk-in closet. A front-facing one-car garage adds everyday ease. EGRET CREEK is a rare new community just a mile from I-95 and close to shopping, restaurants, and Jacksonville's top attractions. Enjoy scenic Trout Creek views across the street, with boat ramps nearby for fishing, kayaking, or relaxing outdoors—all in a low-maintenance home.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
HOA Fees
- $166 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Additional Parking
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,626 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Egret Creek Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0206950195
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $263,500 | -0.4% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $264,500 | -0.8% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $266,500 | -2.2% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $272,500 | -0.4% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $273,500 | -0.7% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | For Sale | $275,490 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2109783
- 1035 Egrets Landing Dr
- 1033 Egrets Landing Dr
- 1021 Egrets Landing Dr
- 1027 Egrets Landing Dr
- 1037 Egrets Landing Dr
- 1015 Egrets Landing Dr
- 1025 Egrets Landing Dr
- 1019 Egrets Landing Dr
- 4802 Reef Heron Cir
- 4773 Reef Heron Cir
- 9729 Topaz Ln
- 9727 Topaz Ln
- 9719 Topaz Ln
- 9714 Topaz Ln
- 9712 Topaz Ln
- 4821 Reed Ave
- 9508 Abby Glen Cir
- LOT 17 Reed Ave
- LOT 10 Reed Ave
- 9572 Hood Rd
- 9556 Hood Rd Unit 101
- 9548 Hood Rd Unit 9548101
- 9548 Hood Rd Unit 102
- 9540 Hood Rd Unit 9540102
- 9580 Hood Rd
- 9580 Hood Rd Unit 9580101
- 9588 Hood Rd Unit 102
- 9596 Hood Rd Unit 9596201
- 4636 Sunbeam Station Ct
- 9627 Belda Way Unit 8
- 9505 Armelle Way Unit 15
- 9670 Amarante Cir Unit 3
- 9536 Armelle Way
- 9536 Armelle Way Unit 9
- 9536 Armelle Way Unit 16
- 9536 Armelle Way Unit 3
- 9626 Belda Way Unit 16
- 9595 Amarante Cir Unit 10
- 8934 Elizabeth Falls Dr
- 4295 Sunbeam Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.