1017 Feather Cir Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $893,566 - $976,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Feather Cir, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $935,642, approximately $492 per square foot. 1017 Feather Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Zou Lisa Li
Bought by
Zou Lisa Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Li Zou Lisa
Bought by
Zou Lisa Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Presley Homes
Bought by
Zou Lisa Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Outstanding Balance
$9,025
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$926,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zou Lisa Li | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Zou Lisa Li | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Zou Lisa Li | -- | -- | |
| Zou Lisa Li | $240,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zou Lisa Li | $191,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,809 | $398,508 | $143,267 | $255,241 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $390,695 | $140,458 | $250,237 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $383,035 | $137,704 | $245,331 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $375,525 | $135,004 | $240,521 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $368,162 | $132,357 | $235,805 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $357,244 | $128,432 | $228,812 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $350,240 | $125,914 | $224,326 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $343,374 | $123,446 | $219,928 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $336,642 | $121,026 | $215,616 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $331,587 | $119,209 | $212,378 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $325,092 | $116,874 | $208,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map