Seller's Agent in 2015
Debbie Seidel
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 716-3691
9 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,525 - $277,000
Completely remodeled from top to bottom down to the studs. Updated in 2015 roof shingles, siding, windows, furnace, c/a, electrical, plumbing, drywall, kitchen, baths etc. Kitchen has pantry, tile floors and patio doors. Bay window in living room. Master BR has walk-in closet. Garage built in Sept. 2015. Concrete driveway and landscaping in Sept. 2015. Freshly painted in nice neutral colors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-46943 Listed on: 10/26/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomae Sarah | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Berken Scott | $24,000 | None Available | |
| M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank | $37,200 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,552 | $208,500 | $31,500 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $162,000 | $27,500 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $162,000 | $27,500 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $150,100 | $27,500 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $138,500 | $27,500 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $138,500 | $27,500 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $124,200 | $25,900 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $124,200 | $25,900 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $124,200 | $25,900 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $106,300 | $25,900 | $80,400 |
| 2013 | $3,894 | $106,300 | $25,900 | $80,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debbie Seidel
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 716-3691
9 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christine Murphy
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 731-5556
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50132157
APN: 6-01069-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.