Seller's Agent in 2020
Samantha Kalamaras
@ Properties
(847) 858-7725
9 in this area
350 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $495,036 - $555,000
New Tax bill just came out and assesment is 12% lower! Taxes will be coming down!! Pristine & Gorgeous! Beautiful 5 bdrm home w/3 finished levels! Professionally landscaped yard w/paver patio, firepit, elevated wood deck & a mature tree line. Warm & welcoming traditional design w/beautiful hardwood floors, fabulous kitchen w/SS appliances, center island, maple cabs & walkin pantry. Full finished basement w/5th bedroom, wet bar, cozy fireplace, rec area, full bath & plenty of storage. Spacious master w/attached bath, his & her vanity, large soaker tub & separate shower. 1st floor laundry, 3 car garage & 2nd floor loft w/built cabs make a perfect spot for your home office or homework area. A wonderful location, this home is exceptional, spacious, clean & well maintained. Perfect for relaxing evenings at home or entertaining family & friends. An excellent location & exceptional value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475122440 Listed on: 11/21/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Elisha | $327,500 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Livin Thomas Scott A | -- | Attorney | |
| Thomas Scott | $361,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gill Daniel D | $453,000 | Ryland Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldman Elisha | $245,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Scott | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Daniel D | $412,593 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | Sold | $327,500 | -6.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | For Sale | $348,500 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,617 | $157,022 | $26,654 | $130,368 |
| 2024 | $12,675 | $147,094 | $24,969 | $122,125 |
| 2023 | $12,818 | $134,456 | $22,824 | $111,632 |
| 2022 | $12,818 | $121,204 | $23,556 | $97,648 |
| 2021 | $12,506 | $114,527 | $22,258 | $92,269 |
| 2020 | $12,271 | $109,156 | $21,214 | $87,942 |
| 2019 | $11,471 | $107,460 | $20,049 | $87,411 |
| 2018 | $14,108 | $123,410 | $29,241 | $94,169 |
| 2017 | $14,270 | $121,983 | $28,903 | $93,080 |
| 2016 | $13,037 | $115,514 | $27,370 | $88,144 |
| 2015 | $10,919 | $106,044 | $25,126 | $80,918 |
| 2014 | $9,875 | $102,295 | $24,518 | $77,777 |
| 2012 | $9,609 | $103,363 | $23,459 | $79,904 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Samantha Kalamaras
@ Properties
(847) 858-7725
9 in this area
350 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Daniel Henry
AH Heritage Homes, LLC
(847) 912-1542
22 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10578775
APN: 09-01-106-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.