1017 Granada Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Granada Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $340,511, approximately $216 per square foot. 1017 Granada Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Creekmoor Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Cravens James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$84,290
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Nitz Karla and Nitz Keith
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Bristol Homes Inc
Bought by
Nitz Karla and Nitz Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcgovern Brothers Home Llc
Bought by
Bristol Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cravens James | -- | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Nitz Karla | -- | -- | |
| Bristol Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cravens James | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Nitz Karla | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bristol Homes Inc | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $43,230 | $5,770 | $37,460 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $38,590 | $5,240 | $33,350 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $38,590 | $5,240 | $33,350 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $33,830 | $5,240 | $28,590 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $33,830 | $5,240 | $28,590 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $33,460 | $5,240 | $28,220 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $33,460 | $5,240 | $28,220 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $29,800 | $4,260 | $25,540 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $29,800 | $4,260 | $25,540 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $28,260 | $4,260 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $28,260 | $4,260 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $27,780 | $4,260 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,780 | $4,260 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map