1017 Harold Ln Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $88,300 - $179,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Harold Ln, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $121,825, approximately $57 per square foot. 1017 Harold Ln is a home located in Copiah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Clopton Michael L
Bought by
Clopton Michael L and Clopton Linda Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clopton Michael L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $83 | $750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $84 | $750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $7,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $774 | $7,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $797 | $7,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $808 | $7,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $797 | $7,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $7,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $10,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,396 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map