1017 Highfield Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $376,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Highfield Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $348,503, approximately $275 per square foot. 1017 Highfield Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Miller Erin and Tyler Miller Michael
Bought by
Miller Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,796
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Miller Erin N
Bought by
Miller Erin N and Miller Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Rill Raymond R and Rill El
Bought by
Rill Raymond Randel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Erin | -- | Lawyers Express Title | |
| Miller Erin N | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Erin N | -- | None Available | |
| Rill Raymond Randel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Erin | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Erin N | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $284,400 | $85,400 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $265,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $246,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $228,200 | $85,400 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $227,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $226,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $225,900 | $85,400 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $225,900 | $85,400 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map