1023 Highfield Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $298,897 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Highfield Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $334,224, approximately $284 per square foot. 1023 Highfield Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Doarnberger Stephen R
Bought by
Doarnberger John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1989
Sold by
Frush Julius C
Bought by
Doarnberger Jack R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doarnberger John P | -- | None Available | |
| Doarnberger Jack R | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $238,700 | $85,200 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $224,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $210,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $196,200 | $85,200 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $195,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $195,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $194,800 | $85,200 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $194,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $193,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map