4001 Highfield Ct Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $423,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Highfield Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $382,483, approximately $284 per square foot. 4001 Highfield Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Erman Rifat
Bought by
Parks Brantley W and Parks Patricia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Erman Rifat
Bought by
Parks Brantley W and Parks Patricia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Shock Betty J
Bought by
Erman Rifat and Erman Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Brantley W | $283,000 | -- | |
| Parks Brantley W | $283,000 | -- | |
| Erman Rifat | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $295,700 | $86,500 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $278,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $261,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $244,500 | $86,500 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $243,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $241,800 | $86,500 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map