1017 Northclift Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,193 - $571,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Northclift Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $512,548, approximately $285 per square foot. 1017 Northclift Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Bought by
Miles James Otis and Miles Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles James Otis | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $445,689 | $210,000 | $235,689 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $445,689 | $210,000 | $235,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map