NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $589,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,274 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2022

Last sale price $535,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,461 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.72 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Asbestos

About This Home

As of November 2022

Selling "AS IS".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Neely

Exit Real Estate Solutions License #319945 Listed on: 09/15/2022

Exit Real Estate Solutions

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Gregory

Ron Gregory Realty and Auction Inc License #307949

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 1.72 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 237 x 318
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Unfinished Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04301010100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,190

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

1.72 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1674
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2274

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.72
  • Lot Size: 237 X 318
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 04301010100
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2190

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Amqui Elementary
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Neelys Bend Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2022
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
7%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$487,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$47,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Gardner Debra Ann
Bought by
Hale Randy Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,753
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Pickney Janis T Dickens and Pickney Ray B
Bought by
Hale Randy L and Gardner Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Top Shelf Investments Llc -- Property Title Services
Hale Randy Lynn -- None Available
Hale Randy L $100,000 Castleman Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hale Randy Lynn $172,753
Previous Owner Hale Randy L $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Sold $535,000 +7.0% $235 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 For Sale $500,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,867 $350,625 $350,625 $0
2024 $8,179 $251,350 $206,250 $45,100
2023 $2,167 $66,600 $21,500 $45,100
2022 $2,167 $66,600 $21,500 $45,100
2021 $2,190 $66,600 $21,500 $45,100
2020 $2,172 $51,450 $15,050 $36,400
2019 $1,623 $51,450 $15,050 $36,400
2018 $1,623 $51,450 $15,050 $36,400
2017 $0 $51,450 $15,050 $36,400
2016 $1,597 $40,700 $9,900 $30,800
2015 $1,597 $40,700 $9,900 $30,800
2014 $1,597 $40,700 $9,900 $30,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2439463

Realtracs

APN: 043-01-0-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.