J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Thornhill
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 446-6767
2 in this area
170 Total Sales
Centrally located, this 4-sided brick home, sits on a wonderful corner lot. The moment you step inside you are greeted with natural light from the bay windows in the living room. The primary bedroom on the main level includes a sliding door to the deck, with 2 additional bedrooms on the main level. Great additional space upstairs in the loft, that can be living space, flex space and even a bedroom. Head downstairs for a family room with direct access to the carport, a 4th bedroom and large laundry room that could include a kitchenette.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2002001716 Listed on: 03/02/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $36,727 | $4,522 | $32,205 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $32,072 | $4,522 | $27,550 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $32,072 | $4,522 | $27,550 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $29,697 | $4,522 | $25,175 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $29,697 | $4,522 | $25,175 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $27,496 | $4,522 | $22,974 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $27,496 | $4,522 | $22,974 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $25,460 | $4,522 | $20,938 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $25,460 | $4,522 | $20,938 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $25,460 | $4,522 | $20,938 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $25,460 | $4,522 | $20,938 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Thornhill
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 446-6767
2 in this area
170 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Stephanie Baehman
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 424-6420
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stacey Swalla
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 999-5583
2 in this area
291 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 432440
APN: 16-609-00-01-007-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.