Estimated Value: $359,000 - $386,017
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Regal Rd, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $372,254, approximately $162 per square foot. 1017 Regal Rd is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Lakeview Elementary School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Lillard Construction Inc
Bought by
Watkins Paul D and Watkins Cyndi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Outstanding Balance
$89,570
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$282,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Cypert Claud A and Cypert Betty K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,804
Interest Rate
5.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Paul D | $193,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Paul D | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $52,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $36,909 | $3,600 | $33,309 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $35,835 | $3,600 | $32,235 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $34,791 | $3,600 | $31,191 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $33,777 | $3,600 | $30,177 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $32,794 | $3,600 | $29,194 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $33,094 | $3,600 | $29,494 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $32,275 | $3,600 | $28,675 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $31,335 | $3,600 | $27,735 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $30,471 | $3,578 | $26,893 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $30,471 | $3,591 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $28,722 | $3,522 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $27,885 | $3,366 | $24,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map