1017 S 38th St Saint Joseph, MO 64507
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,661 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 S 38th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $99,915, approximately $192 per square foot. 1017 S 38th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Skaith Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $6,830 | $2,950 | $3,880 |
| 2024 | $479 | $6,560 | $2,950 | $3,610 |
| 2023 | $479 | $6,560 | $2,950 | $3,610 |
| 2022 | $443 | $6,560 | $2,950 | $3,610 |
| 2021 | $445 | $6,560 | $2,950 | $3,610 |
| 2020 | $442 | $6,560 | $2,950 | $3,610 |
| 2019 | $427 | $6,560 | $2,950 | $3,610 |
| 2018 | $387 | $6,560 | $2,950 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $383 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $374 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $374 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map