3811 Seneca St Saint Joseph, MO 64507
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 Seneca St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $244,109, approximately $144 per square foot. 3811 Seneca St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Skaith Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Flowers Douglas W and Flowers Douglas Wayne
Bought by
Martinez Luis P and Martinez Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,100
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Luis P | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Luis P | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $24,520 | $3,630 | $20,890 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $23,060 | $3,630 | $19,430 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $23,060 | $3,630 | $19,430 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $23,060 | $3,630 | $19,430 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $23,060 | $3,630 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $23,060 | $3,630 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $23,060 | $3,630 | $19,430 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $23,060 | $3,630 | $19,430 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $23,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $19,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $19,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map