1017 S Phillips Rd Lanett, AL 36863
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $692,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,540
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 S Phillips Rd, Lanett, AL 36863 and is currently estimated at $470,256, approximately $185 per square foot. 1017 S Phillips Rd is a home with nearby schools including Huguley Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $31,604 | $2,040 | $29,564 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $31,400 | $1,840 | $29,560 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $31,400 | $1,840 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $31,700 | $2,140 | $29,560 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $28,480 | $3,800 | $24,680 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $27,320 | $2,640 | $24,680 |
| 2019 | $112 | $2,640 | $2,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map