1017 S Vine St Unit 207 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,370
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 S Vine St Unit 207, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $705,242, approximately $161 per square foot. 1017 S Vine St Unit 207 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Century Land Holdings/Utah Llc
Bought by
Century Communities / Utah Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Century Communities / Utah Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $385,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $331,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $354,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $330,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $340,300 | $113,300 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map