$2,295,000

1355 W 1000 S Mapleton, UT 84664

Estimated payment $12,921/month

Total Views 1,143
7 Beds
5.5 Baths
7,115 Sq Ft
$323 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Home Theater
  • Fruit Trees
  • Private Lot

About This Home

If location matters, this is the home you've been seeking. Capture breathtaking mountain views from this exceptional Mapleton estate, where refined luxury, thoughtful design, and comfortable living come together seamlessly. With 7 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, the home offers generous scale and versatility to support both everyday living and memorable gatherings. At the heart of the home, the gourmet chef's kitchen is as inspiring as it is functional, featuring a large, built-in, double door refrigerator, premium finishes, and a discreet walkin pantry that blends elegance with practicality-perfectly suited for everything from quiet mornings to hosting special celebrations. Designed with connection and flexibility in mind, each level of the home features expansive gathering spaces, offering inviting settings to come together with friends, loved ones, and the people who matter most. These thoughtfully designed areas provide a blank canvas-allowing you to shape each space according to your own vision, whether that means vibrant entertaining areas, relaxed conversation zones, or serene retreats throughout the home. Additional highlights include a music room, a custom builtin office ideal for working from home, and multiple living spaces that easily adapt to your lifestyle-giving you the freedom to create environments that reflect how you live, work, and connect. Entertainment and recreation are elevated with a private theater room, a large open game and gathering area, and a dedicated space ideal for an exercise studio or golf simulator, offering the flexibility to design leisure experiences that suit your personal interests-all under one roof. Step outside to an extraordinary backyard oasis where beauty meets abundance. Enjoy a private orchard with peach, apricot, apple, pear, plum, and nectarine trees, alongside thriving raspberry, boysenberry, and blackberry bushes. A spacious garden with drip irrigation and a charming garden shed enhance the opportunity for sustainable, farmtotable living and outdoor enjoyment. Every element of this home reflects quality, comfort, and timeless elegance, beautifully set in one of Mapleton's most soughtafter locations-ready to be shaped into a living experience that is uniquely your own.

Listing Agent

Cindy Pennington

Coldwell Banker Realty (Provo-Orem-Sundance) License #10679492 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty (Provo-Orem-Sundance)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,186

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 7,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Dry Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 49-649-0032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,186

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dog Run, Dryer, Fireplace Equipment, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Satellite Dish, Washer, Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings, Projector, Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Subdivision Name: PHEASANT VIEW
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4293.0
  • Architectural Style: Stories: 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Satellite Dish, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Dog Run, Fireplace Equipment, Window Coverings, Projector
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Has Basement: Entrance, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Equipment
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Concrete
  • Interior Amenities: Bar: Dry, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, Great Room, Oven: Double, Oven: Wall, Range: Countertop, Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops, Theater Room
  • Living Area: 7115.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Secluded, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full, Private
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Secluded Yard, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full, Private
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Asphalt, Stone, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Basement Entrance, Deck; Covered, Double Pane Windows, Entry (Foyer), Horse Property, Out Buildings, Lighting, Porch: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 11.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure, Well

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.0
  • Parcel #: 49-649-0032
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8186.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,285 $810,365 -- --
2024 $7,285 $713,625 $0 $0
2023 $7,337 $723,260 $0 $0
2022 $6,995 $1,230,200 $432,000 $798,200
2021 $6,028 $894,500 $280,500 $614,000
2020 $5,838 $838,500 $248,100 $590,400
2019 $5,665 $830,400 $248,100 $582,300
2018 $5,682 $793,900 $211,600 $582,300
2017 $5,772 $430,865 $0 $0
2016 $5,614 $416,615 $0 $0
2015 $5,317 $392,195 $0 $0
2014 $5,318 $385,195 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $2,295,000 -- $323 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Title West Spanish Fork
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed -- Title West Spanish Fork O
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $422,873 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2152551

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 49-649-0032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.