1017 Skyline Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,010 - $321,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,564
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Skyline Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $282,753, approximately $79 per square foot. 1017 Skyline Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Leech Celia W
Bought by
Malone David H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Bought by
Leech James A and Leech Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1963
Bought by
Mccoy Chester L and Mary Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone David H | $137,000 | -- | |
| Leech James A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mccoy Chester L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $56,425 | $4,500 | $51,925 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $55,575 | $4,500 | $51,075 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $55,575 | $4,500 | $51,075 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $27,900 | $2,750 | $25,150 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $27,900 | $2,750 | $25,150 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $27,900 | $2,750 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $27,900 | $2,750 | $25,150 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $27,500 | $2,750 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $27,500 | $2,750 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $27,500 | $2,750 | $24,750 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $27,500 | $2,750 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map