NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $120,465 - $127,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2026

Last sale price $127,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $789 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of February 2026

This spacious home was updated in 2019 with electric, plumbing, cabinets, flooring, water heater and HVAC. New in 2025: carpet in bedrooms and hallway, freshly painted throughout. Huge front porch! This house is move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Longville

Century 21 Homestar Brokerage Email: c21christine.longville@gmail.com, 330-807-4556 License #2019007038 Listed on: 11/04/2025

Century 21 Homestar

Last Buyer's Agent

Will Davis

Century 21 Homestar License #2013004481

Century 21 Homestar

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 7,701 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6733332

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

7,701 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Attribution Contact: c21christine.longville@gmail.com, 330-807-4556
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1556.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.1768
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6733332
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3236.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2025
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Mcmlxx Llc
Bought by
Bowen Tanisha
Seller's Agent
Christine Longville
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Will Davis
Century 21 Homestar
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-9.22%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$123,616

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,384
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.24%
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,765
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,851

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Longville Christine M
Bought by
Mcmlxx Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2019
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
List Price
$28,000
Sold Price
$28,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.45%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bowen Tanisha $127,000 Omega Title
Mcmlxx Llc -- None Available
Longville Christine M $28,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bowen Tanisha $122,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Sold $127,000 -2.2% $82 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $83 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $139,900 +399.6% $90 / Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Sold $28,000 0.0% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2019 03/13/19 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2019 03/09/19 For Sale $28,000 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,549 $27,665 $6,829 $20,836
2024 $1,549 $27,665 $6,829 $20,836
2023 $1,549 $27,665 $6,829 $20,836
2022 $1,201 $16,545 $4,018 $12,527
2021 $1,202 $16,545 $4,018 $12,527
2020 $1,185 $16,550 $4,020 $12,530
2019 $1,351 $16,820 $6,020 $10,800
2018 $1,334 $16,820 $6,020 $10,800
2017 $1,354 $16,820 $6,020 $10,800
2016 $1,355 $16,820 $6,020 $10,800
2015 $1,354 $16,820 $6,020 $10,800
2014 $1,274 $16,820 $6,020 $10,800
2013 $1,359 $18,420 $6,020 $12,400

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5169797

MLS Now

APN: 67-33332

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.