NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1017 Stevens Creek Rd Unit J195 Augusta, GA 30907

Westside Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $108,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
972 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2025

Last sale price $95,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $848 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Opportunity knocks with this updated ground-level 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the heart of Augusta! Located in sought-after Fountainhead West, this move-in ready unit offers an ideal location close to shopping, dining, and major employers — making it a perfect addition to any investment portfolio or a smart choice for someone looking to downsize. Prior rent rate is higher than the 1% rule Inside, you'll find fresh paint, updated light fixtures, and a bright, functional floor plan that's easy to maintain. The spacious living and dining areas flow into the kitchen, with two comfortable bedrooms and two full baths providing plenty of space. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with an HOA that covers exterior maintenance, grounds upkeep, neighborhood pool access, water, trash, and pest control — adding value and peace of mind. With its unbeatable location, great amenities, and investor-friendly appeal, this condo is a fantastic option for long-term rental income or easy living. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Williamson

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #389099 Listed on: 10/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsay Hall

Azalea Real Estate Group, LLC License #405202

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 4,792

HOA Fees

  • $214 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 972 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$214 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 105000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 972.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 108.02
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool
  • Association Fees: 2568.00

• Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-10-11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2025
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Brkcezy Laila
Bought by
Holt Chantel and Writer Eddie
Seller's Agent
Andrew Williamson
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Lindsay Hall
Azalea Real Estate Group, LLC
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-9.52%
Current Estimated Value
$100,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$52,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-13.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Wegener Judy J Wegener Rexford S
Bought by
Kitchens Deanna R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Wegener Judy J
Bought by
Kitchens Deanna R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Sold by
Hicks Jesse Ray
Bought by
Wegener Judy J Wegener Rexford S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1992
Sold by
Hicks Jesse Ray
Bought by
Wegener Judy J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holt Chantel $95,000 --
Brkcezy Laila $52,000 --
Kitchens Deanna R -- --
Kitchens Deanna R $45,000 --
Wegener Judy J Wegener Rexford S -- --
Wegener Judy J $29,900 --
-- $27,600 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Sold $95,000 -9.5% $98 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $105,000 +101.9% $108 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Sold $52,000 -13.3% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2020 07/29/20 For Sale $60,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98203233

Hive MLS

APN: 0120232000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.