1017 Thistlegate Rd Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $764,281 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Thistlegate Rd, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $834,070, approximately $550 per square foot. 1017 Thistlegate Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Zweig Arthur
Bought by
Zweig Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Zweig Arthur Sanford
Bought by
Zweig Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Moss Michael and Moss Ruth
Bought by
Zweig Arthur Sanford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Correll Deborah
Bought by
Moss Michael and Moss Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zweig Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Zweig Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Zweig Arthur Sanford | $203,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Moss Michael | $190,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zweig Arthur Sanford | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Michael | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $110,248 | $24,481 | $85,767 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $108,087 | $24,001 | $84,086 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $105,968 | $23,530 | $82,438 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $103,891 | $23,069 | $80,822 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $101,854 | $22,616 | $79,238 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $100,812 | $22,385 | $78,427 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $98,837 | $21,947 | $76,890 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $96,900 | $21,517 | $75,383 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $95,001 | $21,096 | $73,905 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $93,139 | $20,683 | $72,456 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $91,741 | $20,373 | $71,368 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $89,946 | $19,975 | $69,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map