1017 Tyson Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $2,436,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Tyson Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $1,603,480. 1017 Tyson Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2021
Sold by
Dominick Development Llc
Bought by
Lowell Scott K and Joint Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Heyer 2 Llc
Bought by
Dominick Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Heyer Charles T and Martin Stephanie
Bought by
Heyer 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell Scott K | $1,340,000 | Vilas Title Service Inc | |
| Dominick Development Llc | $667,500 | None Available | |
| Heyer 2 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominick Development Llc | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,833 | $1,808,800 | $615,100 | $1,193,700 |
| 2024 | $9,906 | $1,769,600 | $615,100 | $1,154,500 |
| 2023 | $10,905 | $1,769,600 | $615,100 | $1,154,500 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $668,200 | $321,300 | $346,900 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $668,200 | $321,300 | $346,900 |
| 2020 | $5,706 | $637,900 | $321,300 | $316,600 |
| 2019 | $5,742 | $637,900 | $321,300 | $316,600 |
| 2018 | $5,525 | $637,900 | $321,300 | $316,600 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $606,400 | $321,300 | $285,100 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $606,400 | $321,300 | $285,100 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $611,300 | $321,300 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $611,300 | $321,300 | $290,000 |
| 2013 | $4,825 | $578,000 | $353,300 | $224,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map