1017 Walnut St Sulligent, AL 35586
Estimated Value: $61,232 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Walnut St, Sulligent, AL 35586 and is currently estimated at $81,808, approximately $53 per square foot. 1017 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Sulligent School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $9,760 | $940 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $356 | $9,700 | $900 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $354 | $9,700 | $900 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $292 | $8,000 | $900 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $307 | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $307 | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $307 | $8,400 | $900 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $53 | $3,500 | $480 | $3,020 |
| 2017 | $53 | $3,500 | $480 | $3,020 |
| 2016 | $53 | $3,500 | $480 | $3,020 |
| 2015 | $53 | $3,500 | $480 | $3,020 |
| 2014 | $47 | $3,500 | $480 | $3,020 |
| 2013 | $47 | $2,860 | $480 | $2,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map