243 Humbers St Sulligent, AL 35586
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Humbers St, Sulligent, AL 35586 and is currently estimated at $168,005, approximately $93 per square foot. 243 Humbers St is a home with nearby schools including Sulligent School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,280 | $260 | $14,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,300 | $300 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,300 | $300 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,200 | $300 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,700 | $300 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,700 | $300 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,700 | $300 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,400 | $260 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,400 | $260 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,400 | $260 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,400 | $260 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,400 | $260 | $11,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,400 | $260 | $11,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map