1017 Willow St Unit 100 Chico, CA 95928
Chapman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,724,193
Studio
--
Bath
5,292
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Willow St Unit 100, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $1,724,193, approximately $325 per square foot. 1017 Willow St Unit 100 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Gonzales Daniel T and Gonzales Dawn M
Bought by
Thieorem Collective Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Gonzales Daniel T and Gonzales Dawn M
Bought by
Gonzales Daniel T and Gonzales Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Alternative Materials Technology Inc
Bought by
Gonzales Daniel T and Gonzales Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thieorem Collective Ii Llc | $1,750,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Gonzales Daniel T | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Daniel T | $353,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Daniel T | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,140 | $2,057,114 | $265,302 | $1,791,812 |
| 2024 | $20,140 | $1,820,700 | $260,100 | $1,560,600 |
| 2023 | $19,901 | $1,785,000 | $255,000 | $1,530,000 |
| 2022 | $19,588 | $1,750,000 | $250,000 | $1,500,000 |
| 2021 | $8,818 | $785,087 | $123,098 | $661,989 |
| 2020 | $8,795 | $777,038 | $121,836 | $655,202 |
| 2019 | $8,638 | $761,803 | $119,448 | $642,355 |
| 2018 | $8,472 | $746,866 | $117,106 | $629,760 |
| 2017 | $8,304 | $732,222 | $114,810 | $617,412 |
| 2016 | $6,218 | $587,865 | $112,559 | $475,306 |
| 2015 | -- | $579,036 | $110,869 | $468,167 |
| 2014 | $6,072 | $567,695 | $108,698 | $458,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map