10171 Pimlico Dr Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,101,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10171 Pimlico Dr, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,018,374, approximately $814 per square foot. 10171 Pimlico Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Arai Joseph and Arai Dale Ann
Bought by
Joseph And Dale Ann Arai Family Trust and Arai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Crane Chester J and Crane Beveline J
Bought by
Arai Joseph and Arai Dale Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph And Dale Ann Arai Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arai Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arai Joseph | $520,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arai Joseph | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,067 | $697,924 | $590,562 | $107,362 |
| 2024 | $8,067 | $684,240 | $578,983 | $105,257 |
| 2023 | $7,880 | $670,824 | $567,630 | $103,194 |
| 2022 | $7,846 | $657,671 | $556,500 | $101,171 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $644,776 | $545,588 | $99,188 |
| 2020 | $7,698 | $638,165 | $539,994 | $98,171 |
| 2019 | $7,418 | $625,652 | $529,405 | $96,247 |
| 2018 | $7,108 | $613,385 | $519,025 | $94,360 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $601,358 | $508,848 | $92,510 |
| 2016 | $6,567 | $566,000 | $484,057 | $81,943 |
| 2015 | $6,225 | $533,000 | $451,057 | $81,943 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $448,320 | $366,377 | $81,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map