10174 Prince Charming Ln Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $878,824 - $948,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10174 Prince Charming Ln, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $911,956, approximately $502 per square foot. 10174 Prince Charming Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Hartig Richard L and Hartig Robyn L
Bought by
Hartig Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,775
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Hartig Richard L and Hartig Robyn L
Bought by
Hartig Richard L and Hartig Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Neville Kent L and Neville Linda M
Bought by
Hartig Richard L and Hartig Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,700
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartig Richard L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hartig Richard L | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Hartig Richard L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| -- | $182,000 | -- | |
| -- | $111,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartig Richard L | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Hartig Richard L | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Hartig Richard L | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $445,451 | $169,905 | $275,546 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $436,718 | $166,574 | $270,144 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $428,156 | $163,308 | $264,848 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $419,761 | $160,106 | $259,655 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $411,531 | $156,967 | $254,564 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $407,312 | $155,358 | $251,954 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $399,326 | $152,312 | $247,014 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $391,497 | $149,326 | $242,171 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $383,822 | $146,399 | $237,423 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $267,301 | $90,980 | $176,321 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $263,287 | $89,614 | $173,673 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $258,130 | $87,859 | $170,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map