10179 S Dewitt Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10179 S Dewitt Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $402,050, approximately $188 per square foot. 10179 S Dewitt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2005
Sold by
Morrow Dennis D and Morrow Catherine J
Bought by
Morrow Dennis D and Morrow Catherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Dennis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $168,900 | $54,800 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $12 | $155,300 | $45,900 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $129,700 | $52,100 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $120,500 | $46,100 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $115,900 | $46,100 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $113,100 | $45,600 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $104,100 | $39,400 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $102,700 | $39,400 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $99,700 | $34,900 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map