1018 & 101 Main Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 & 101 Main, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $243,852, approximately $79 per square foot. 1018 & 101 Main is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Haverfield Allen R and Haverfield Patti L
Bought by
Quezada Bogar N and Quezada Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Bogar N | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $16,750 | $1,800 | $14,950 |
| 2024 | $801 | $14,514 | $1,286 | $13,228 |
| 2023 | $821 | $14,655 | $1,299 | $13,356 |
| 2022 | $938 | $12,194 | $1,373 | $10,821 |
| 2020 | $761 | $10,754 | $1,373 | $9,381 |
| 2019 | $984 | $9,456 | $1,373 | $8,083 |
| 2018 | $667 | $8,118 | $1,382 | $6,736 |
| 2017 | $668 | $8,118 | $1,382 | $6,736 |
| 2016 | $795 | $9,706 | $1,528 | $8,178 |
| 2015 | $795 | $9,706 | $1,528 | $8,178 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,237 | $1,528 | $9,709 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,237 | $1,528 | $9,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map