1018 2nd Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $104,351 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 2nd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $123,338, approximately $99 per square foot. 1018 2nd Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Rollins Bertha Estil and Rollins Bertha Estel
Bought by
Gollaway Ronald Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Rollins Terry Oscar and Gollawav Ronald Edward
Bought by
Rollins Bertha Estel and Rollins Bertha Estil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Rollins Ella B
Bought by
Gollaway Ronald E and Rollins Bertha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
County Of Wise
Bought by
County Of Wise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gollaway Ronald Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rollins Bertha Estel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gollaway Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Wise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $473 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $473 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $473 | $68,500 | $10,000 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $351 | $50,800 | $10,000 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $351 | $50,800 | $10,000 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $351 | $50,800 | $10,000 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $315 | $50,800 | $10,000 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $281 | $50,800 | $10,000 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $281 | $46,800 | $10,000 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,800 | $10,000 | $36,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $46,800 | $10,000 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map