922 2nd Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $166,914
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 2nd Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $152,229, approximately $110 per square foot. 922 2nd Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Boldon
Bought by
Hall Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,507
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Wells Jessee P and Wells Joan I
Bought by
Boldon Ronnie Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Gary | $143,100 | Appalachian Title | |
| Boldon Ronnie Nelson | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Gary | $140,507 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $75,700 | $10,000 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $522 | $75,700 | $10,000 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $522 | $75,700 | $10,000 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $522 | $75,700 | $10,000 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $502 | $72,800 | $10,000 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $502 | $72,800 | $10,000 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $502 | $72,800 | $10,000 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $251 | $72,800 | $10,000 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $233 | $72,800 | $10,000 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $433 | $72,200 | $10,000 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,200 | $10,000 | $62,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $72,200 | $10,000 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map